Home » Class Lists for FOS Semester 2

Class Lists for FOS Semester 2

Below is our class list for Semester 2, as generated by Registry. This list also includes your classroom locations. See you all in class - and we are looking forward to a great new semester in Foundations of Science!

YCC2132 Foundations of Science 2 (Semester 2 AY2015/2016)  
     
 Bryan Penprase (Earth’s Planetary Environment)  
Sn Student Name Classroom
1 HEE AHN KWON Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
2 BERNIE CHEN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
3 CHNG YI KAI Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
4 EVA MARIE ANNA KLEIN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
5 HARINI V Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
6 IWANI ZOE MAWOCHA Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
7 JILLANE KATHERINE BURYN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
8 LISHANI INDUMINI RAMANAYAKE Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
9 M LINGGESWAR RAO Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
10 NGUYEN, THI TUYET TRANG Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
11 PARK JAEWAN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
12 POGARU SAISRIKAR Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
13 RACHEL LIM CHENG WOON Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
14 REBECKA LUCIA LINDEBERG Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
15 SHERICE NGASERIN NG JING YA Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
16 SIMONAS BARTULIS Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
17 TONG JIA JUN, KEITH Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
18 VICTORIA KALININA Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
Alessandro Gomez (Fossil Fuels and Energy)    
Sn Student Name Classroom
1 ANDREW LAI XUAN EN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
2 CHUA YU ERN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
3 HANNAH ADELAIDE JAMES Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
4 ILYA KATRINNADA BINTE ZUBAIDI Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
5 JOCELINE YONG YOONG YEE Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
6 KIMBERLY HOONG YEARN YI Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
7 KWOK YINGCHEN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
8 LEE E'THYE DAMIAN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
9 LEE YUN SEE Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
10 MATTHEW RYAN WARE Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
11 NYANG BING LIN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
12 PANG WEN KANG, BENSON Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
13 SIM YI SHIEN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
14 TONG CHEE YING Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
15 TRUONG HA THU Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
16 YONG KAI YI Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
Instructor: Maurice Cheung (Networks)    
Sn Student Name Classroom
1 ALEXANDER JOHN MEYER Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
2 CHONG WOON HAN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
3 DAVID PAUL CHAPPELL Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
4 DOMINIC CHOA DUN HAO Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
5 FELICIA SOH WEITING Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
6 JAMIE LYNN BUITELAAR Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
7 JANE CHRISTINE ZHANG Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
8 JOSH JEREMY RAGBIR Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
9 JOSHUA LEUNG RONG TAI Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
10 JULIANNE PATRICIA THOMSON Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
11 MUWAHIDDIIN BIN OTHMAN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
12 NICOLE LIM CHYI Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
13 RACHEL LIM WAN SHUEN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
14 REGINA NG SI EN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
15 ROSHAN SINGH SAMBHI Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
16 SAZA FARADILLA Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
17 TENG YI XIN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
Instructor: Jennifer Sheridan (Biogeography)
Sn Student Name Classroom
1 AISHANI SEN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
2 AJINKYA SUHAS CHOUGULE Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
3 ANGELA MEI FERGUSON Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
4 CHIA JIE LIN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
5 GOH JIN KWANG TIMOTHY Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
6 HOLLY LYNN APSLEY Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
7 HUM MING KAI, DEREK Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
8 KAVYA GOPAL Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
9 KIU TIAN WEI, SARAH Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
10 KWAN KIN HOH, PERRY Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
11 LAI KAM YUUE, CLIN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
12 LIM CHU HSIEN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
13 PAH WYE YAN KIMBERLEY Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
14 PETER OOI TEIK AUN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
15 SHELBY ELLIS GOH Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
16 TENG SIJIE Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
17 TEO XIAO TING Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
18 WANG CHENXI Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
19 ZHANG YAOLIN Classroom 17 (EC-02-17)
Instructor: Stan Presolski (Molecules of Life)    
Sn Student Name Classroom
1 HANNAH YEO HUI EN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
2 JORDAN TAKARA BOVANKOVICH Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
3 LEE KOON MIN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
4 LEK HAO KAI Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
5 LOH CHEW LI HILLARY Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
6 MA. ANA ISABEL UDAL PERUCHO Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
7 MARTIN MARIOV VASEV Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
8 MEREDITH JANE JETT Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
9 NG MING ZHONG, DANIEL Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
10 NICHOLAS SIEW QI CHUEN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
11 ONG KAIJING GIN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
12 PAREEN PRASHANT CHAUDHARI Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
13 QUEK SIEW YEAN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
14 RACHEL HAU WEI QEE Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
15 REGINA MARIE LEE SHU WEI Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
16 TONG XUEYIN Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
17 YAOW YU HUNG Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
18 YEE JIA RONG Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
19 ZIYAD BIN AHMAD BAGHARIB Classroom 18 (RC3-01-04)
Instructor: Vinod Saranathan (Extinction)    
Sn Student Name Classroom
1 ALAINE TAYLOR JOHNSON Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
2 ANJALI HAZRA Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
3 ANSHUL SINGHANIA Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
4 ELIZABETH HENG LI YI Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
5 FEROZ MOHAMED KHAN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
6 HUNTER PANTHER DEERFIELD CUMING SHAW Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
7 JERMAINE PAN ZI YING Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
8 KALYA MARISA KEE LIN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
9 KAUSHIK SWAMINATHAN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
10 LIM SE ERN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
11 LUKE ONG JIAN FAN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
12 MELODY LAU YUNXUAN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
13 NUR DIYANAH BINTE KAMARUDIN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
14 PUVAN RAJ S MOHAN Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
15 RITIKA BISWAS Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
16 SHARLENE CHOW Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
17 WANG BRIAN ZIQIONG Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
18 WU JUNN KIT Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
19 YANG WEI JIAN, DARYL Classroom 19 (RC3-01-01)
Instructor: Neil Clarke (Tales of Genome)    
Sn Student Name Classroom
1 ANISHA CHARAN Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
2 CAITLIN DIAN CHOE MEI YING Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
3 CASSIDY ADDIE SIERRA CLARK Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
4 CEPHAS TAN JIA YANG Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
5 CHAN WAN TING Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
6 CHERYL NAZIK COSSLETT Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
7 CLIONA YONG FERN ANNE Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
8 GABRIEL ALFONSO C. IBASCO Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
9 HERMAN LIM BIN ADAM LIM Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
10 IP WING YI TIFFANY Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
11 JUAN SEBASTIAN CORTES-SANCHEZ Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
12 LU ZHAO BOYU Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
13 MARK LEE WENYI Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
14 MARUSA GODINA Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
15 SARAH EMMA NOVAK Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
16 SEOW YONGZHI Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
17 SHINA CHUA Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
18 SHREYASA PRADHAN Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
19 TAN WEILIANG Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)
20 TONG RAY NEE Classroom 20 (RC3-01-02)